USER PANEL



Login:
Password:

SEARCH 

ARCHIVE

«    Jan 2020    »
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031 

January 2020 (420)
December 2019 (772)
November 2019 (742)
October 2019 (814)
September 2019 (760)
August 2019 (760)

Bus Driver Knows How to Drive Up Icy Road

  • Category: Video  |
  • 2 Dec, 2010  |
  • Views: 7386  |
  • Like
  • +81
  • Dislike  |
  •  



Do you like it?


 Email this link


№1 Author: miscellaneous (3 Dec 2010 02:02) Total user comments: 4179


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • +7
  • Like
excellent job 04
  Reply       
№2 Author: DocMcCoy (3 Dec 2010 02:04) Total user comments: 6039


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • +4
  • Like
Nice work. 12
  Reply       
№3 Author: lepsy (3 Dec 2010 07:17) Total user comments: 1252


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • +12
  • Like
havy weight and good tyres makes difference . Colness also
  Reply       
№4 Author: Kaiks (3 Dec 2010 07:24) Total user comments: 163


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • +8
  • Like
he's just a regular driver, he just happens to be driving an 11 ton machine..
  Reply       
№5 Author: wololo (3 Dec 2010 08:24) Total user comments: 383


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • -1
  • Like
driver of a bus passed wen all the best seemed 2 fail
btw guys i noticed something really strange.....
the driver if the bus looks like Gerald Butler
u can c his face at 1:12 in the video
  Reply       
№6 Author: aks3167 (3 Dec 2010 09:40) Total user comments: 1674


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
01

loved the place
  Reply       
№7 Author: bruce88lee (3 Dec 2010 10:01) Total user comments: 1818


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • -1
  • Like
21 21 21 21
  Reply       
№8 Author: Gyselinck (3 Dec 2010 11:12) Total user comments: 3133


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • +1
  • Like
He just have good tires...
  Reply       
№9 Author: Raistlin (3 Dec 2010 11:17) Total user comments: 52


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • +4
  • Like
yep, the bus has a "bit" more torque than the cars.

Besides the driver kept the bus moving. You stop uphill on icy road->you're screwed...most of the time.


It's a good job though. wish all bus drivers were like him.

  Reply       
№10 Author: Bender Rodriguez (3 Dec 2010 12:08) Total user comments: 1101


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • +2
  • Like
give that guy a helmet and call him The Stig cause that was amazing.
  Reply       
№11 Author: joffenbaker (3 Dec 2010 15:24) Total user comments: 4968


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
The Stig 07
  Reply       
№12 Author: elunicotomas (3 Dec 2010 16:24) Total user comments: 1680


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
04

jaja q capo
  Reply       
№13 Author: verdecauncastravete (3 Dec 2010 17:16) Total user comments: 1239


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
happy to see again, a lot of suckers with 4x4 cars, shivering behind the wheel...
21 for bus driver
  Reply       
№14 Author: 2fuzzy (3 Dec 2010 18:18) Total user comments: 10400


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
Experienced driver.
  Reply       
№15 Author: amerJD (3 Dec 2010 21:10) Total user comments: 1400


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • -2
  • Like
04 04
  Reply       
№16 Author: the_dado_666 (4 Dec 2010 03:28) Total user comments: 2357


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • +1
  • Like
not his first winter 04
  Reply       
№17 Author: compmaster (4 Dec 2010 04:23) Total user comments: 1871


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • -1
  • Like
10 07
  Reply       
№18 Author: adzhoe (4 Dec 2010 18:19) Total user comments: 15094


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
Should know how to drive in the envirnment you live in, you get stuck when you ignore conditions that require snow tires, chains or, four wheel drive.
  Reply       
№19 Author: jai9313 (5 Dec 2010 05:12) Total user comments: 894


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
not coz he know how to drive only... it also coz of the heavy body of the bus that make it stick to the road 04 .. but sure he is a good driver 04
  Reply       
№20 Author: mortex (8 Dec 2010 23:50) Total user comments: 740


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
Not sure what's so impressive, buses weigh a lot.
  Reply       
№21 Author: salsapopo (15 Dec 2010 11:28) Total user comments: 12723


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
good job
  Reply       

Add comment

Name:

E-Mail:


bold italic underlined strike Ensert smilies Insert a video from YouTube
Type the two words shown in the image: