USER PANEL



Login:
Password:

SEARCH 

ARCHIVE

«    Dec 2016    »
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

December 2016 (66)
November 2016 (725)
October 2016 (695)
September 2016 (727)
August 2016 (762)
July 2016 (695)

Train Graveyard in Bolivia (8 pics)

  • Category: Pics  |
  • 13 Jan, 2011  |
  • Views: 6621  |
  • Like
  • +34
  • Dislike  |
  •  
  •   

Welcome to Uyuni, Bolivia. It was once a very important and busy transport junction. But now it's just a railway cemetery.

1 Train Graveyard in Bolivia (8 pics)


2 Train Graveyard in Bolivia (8 pics)


3 Train Graveyard in Bolivia (8 pics)


4 Train Graveyard in Bolivia (8 pics)


5 Train Graveyard in Bolivia (8 pics)




6 Train Graveyard in Bolivia (8 pics)


7 Train Graveyard in Bolivia (8 pics)


8 Train Graveyard in Bolivia (8 pics)


Do you like it?



№1 Author: adzhoe (13 Jan 2011 05:09) Total user comments: 14959


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
scrap
  Reply       
№2 Author: jeanpasqualin (13 Jan 2011 05:44) Total user comments: 637


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • +1
  • Like
07 its locomotive??
  Reply       
№3 Author: 1000lalo1000 (13 Jan 2011 07:00) Total user comments: 75


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
dead train
  Reply       
№4 Author: Froggypl (13 Jan 2011 11:10) Total user comments: 207


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
They should recycle all that steal
  Reply       
№5 Author: 2fuzzy (13 Jan 2011 15:08) Total user comments: 10400


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • +1
  • Like
Looks like someone already stripped them.
  Reply       
№6 Author: compmaster (13 Jan 2011 16:02) Total user comments: 1871


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
35
  Reply       
№7 Author: Pilgrim (13 Jan 2011 16:11) Total user comments: 2288


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
Graveyards are spooky..
  Reply       
№8 Author: moeshere (13 Jan 2011 17:54) Total user comments: 128


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
Lot of money in steel thats for sure...free for the pick'en 11
  Reply       
№9 Author: shipking2003 (13 Jan 2011 19:30) Total user comments: 52


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
Make a great resto project
  Reply       
№10 Author: Lu (13 Jan 2011 19:49) Total user comments: 15082


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
Scrapyard jackpot.
  Reply       
№11 Author: amerJD (13 Jan 2011 20:50) Total user comments: 1400


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
rust in peace...ahaha
  Reply       
№12 Author: DocMcCoy (15 Jan 2011 20:34) Total user comments: 6039


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
hahahahaha! 07
  Reply       
№13 Author: salsapopo (16 Jan 2011 10:11) Total user comments: 12723


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
04
  Reply       
№14 Author: elunicotomas (17 Jan 2011 15:33) Total user comments: 1680


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
04
  Reply       
№15 Author: raymond.wendt (28 Jan 2011 19:10) Total user comments: 9115


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • -1
  • Like
somebody traveled way out there and only took eight pics?
  Reply       

Add comment

Name:

E-Mail:


bold italic underlined strike Ensert smilies
Type the two words shown in the image: