USER PANEL



Login:
Password:

SEARCH 

ARCHIVE

«    Dec 2016    »
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

December 2016 (197)
November 2016 (725)
October 2016 (695)
September 2016 (727)
August 2016 (762)
July 2016 (695)

Distorted Railway Line (3 pics)

  • Category: Pics  |
  • 10 Nov, 2010  |
  • Views: 10231  |
  • Like
  • +49
  • Dislike  |
  •  
  •   

Back in September there was a powerful earthquake in New Zealand. And here are the most unbelievable images of the earthquake aftermath. Let's see what happened to a railway line during the earthquake and landslide.

1 Distorted Railway Line (3 pics)


2 Distorted Railway Line (3 pics)




Do you like it?



№1 Author: miscellaneous (10 Nov 2010 00:39) Total user comments: 4179


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
WOW.....just amazing 15
  Reply       
№2 Author: Governator (10 Nov 2010 02:53) Total user comments: 653


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • +1
  • Like
oh that line is ready for the bullet train 10
  Reply       
№3 Author: DocMcCoy (10 Nov 2010 02:57) Total user comments: 6039


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • -1
  • Like
92 Ya can't stop me.
  Reply       
№4 Author: mahedi (10 Nov 2010 05:44) Total user comments: 10772


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • -8
  • Like
It looks so beautiful
  Reply       
№5 Author: Link was here (10 Nov 2010 06:22) Total user comments: 1329


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
Just imagine the reaction of the first train driver that arrived at the scene!
  Reply       
№6 Author: Jinxaruny (10 Nov 2010 07:39) Total user comments: 10324


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • -1
  • Like
04
  Reply       
№7 Author: thesoulshaker (10 Nov 2010 07:51) Total user comments: 1384


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • -2
  • Like
07
  Reply       
№8 Author: salsapopo (10 Nov 2010 09:55) Total user comments: 12723


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • -4
  • Like
i think it fake
  Reply       
№9 Author: kiewfong (10 Nov 2010 10:00) Total user comments: 143


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
Just drift it through.... 12
  Reply       
№10 Author: joffenbaker (10 Nov 2010 13:21) Total user comments: 4965


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
WHEEE HAAAA!
  Reply       
№11 Author: aks3167 (10 Nov 2010 14:19) Total user comments: 1674


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • -2
  • Like
01
  Reply       
№12 Author: Tweetbook (10 Nov 2010 14:24) Total user comments: 17


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • -1
  • Like
Haha! 22
  Reply       
№13 Author: 2fuzzy (10 Nov 2010 15:12) Total user comments: 10400


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
wow!
  Reply       
№14 Author: emem (10 Nov 2010 16:22) Total user comments: 49


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • -1
  • Like
meeeen! 09
  Reply       
№15 Author: Lu (10 Nov 2010 16:59) Total user comments: 15082


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
Railway line crumpled up, but the fence an everything else okey ? ? ? ?
  Reply       
№16 Author: perez (10 Nov 2010 20:46) Total user comments: 757


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
Power earth 15
  Reply       
№17 Author: Nsibai (10 Nov 2010 22:09) Total user comments: 5694


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • -2
  • Like
07
  Reply       
№18 Author: astroboy3000 (10 Nov 2010 22:56) Total user comments: 2543


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
giant snakes ! SNAKES ON A TRAIN !
  Reply       
№19 Author: amerJD (13 Nov 2010 00:13) Total user comments: 1400


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
15
  Reply       
№20 Author: raymond.wendt (14 Nov 2010 05:30) Total user comments: 9115


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
better slow down for that one!
  Reply       
№21 Author: adzhoe (21 Nov 2010 02:14) Total user comments: 14959


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • 0
  • Like
nice
  Reply       
№22 Author: khannibal (24 Nov 2010 20:13) Total user comments: 4711


  • Status: User offline
  • Activity rewards:
  • Dislike
  • +1
  • Like
15 15 15
  Reply       

Add comment

Name:

E-Mail:


bold italic underlined strike Ensert smilies
Type the two words shown in the image: